September 8, 2016 Ballot

 


 

STATE PRIMARY

Democratic Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS Democratic Seth Moulton 179
write-ins/blanks   29
COUNCILLOR Democratic Eileen R. Duff 152
write-ins/blanks   55
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT Democratic Joan B. Lovely 166
write-ins/blanks   42
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT Democratic write-ins/blanks 206
SHERIFF Democratic William Castro    5
Kevin F. Coppinger  59
Michael J. Marks  46
Edward J. O'Reilly  77
Jerry P. Robito     8
Paul L. D. Russell, Jr.     8
write-ins/blanks     4
       
   

Republican Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS Republican write-ins/blanks 169
COUNCILLOR Republican Richard A. Baker 109
write-ins/blanks 0
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT Republican write-ins/blanks 158
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT Republican Bradford R. Hill 139
write-ins/blanks 0
SHERIFF Republican

Kenneth H. Berg

  20
Jeffrey J. Gallo      5
James P. Jajuga, Jr.    34
Craig G. Lane      8
Ann M. Manning-Martin   82
write-ins/blanks     9

 

Green Rainbow Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0
COUNCILLOR Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT Green Rainbow write-ins-blanks 0
SHERIFF Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0

 

United Independent Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0
COUNCILLOR United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT United Independent Party write-ins-blanks 0
SHERIFF United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0

 

Total registered voters: 4866 

Democratic ballots taken:208
Republican ballots taken:158
Green-Rainbow ballots taken: 0
United Independent ballots taken:0

Town Calendar

Monday, March 27
8:30 am : Essex Regional Retirement System
10:15 am : TRIAD
7:00 pm : Finance Committee
7:30 pm : Board of Selectmen
Tuesday, March 28
8:30 am : Board of Assessors
7:30 pm : Planning Board
8:00 pm : Zoning Board of Appeals Cancelled
Wednesday, March 29
2:00 pm : CREST - Personnel Committee
5:15 pm : Elementary School Committee
7:00 pm : Finance Committee
Thursday, March 30
8:00 pm : Rail Trail Committee
Tuesday, April 4
7:30 pm : Planning Board
Wednesday, April 5
1:00 pm : Essex Regional Retirement System-Advisory Council

Recycling Calendar

Wednesday, March 29
7:00 am : Recycling
Thursday, March 30
7:00 am : Recycling
Friday, March 31
7:00 am : Recycling

Community Events

No Events