September 8, 2016 Ballot

 


 

STATE PRIMARY

Democratic Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS Democratic Seth Moulton 179
write-ins/blanks   29
COUNCILLOR Democratic Eileen R. Duff 152
write-ins/blanks   55
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT Democratic Joan B. Lovely 166
write-ins/blanks   42
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT Democratic write-ins/blanks 206
SHERIFF Democratic William Castro    5
Kevin F. Coppinger  59
Michael J. Marks  46
Edward J. O'Reilly  77
Jerry P. Robito     8
Paul L. D. Russell, Jr.     8
write-ins/blanks     4
       
   

Republican Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS Republican write-ins/blanks 169
COUNCILLOR Republican Richard A. Baker 109
write-ins/blanks 0
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT Republican write-ins/blanks 158
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT Republican Bradford R. Hill 139
write-ins/blanks 0
SHERIFF Republican

Kenneth H. Berg

  20
Jeffrey J. Gallo      5
James P. Jajuga, Jr.    34
Craig G. Lane      8
Ann M. Manning-Martin   82
write-ins/blanks     9

 

Green Rainbow Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0
COUNCILLOR Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT Green Rainbow write-ins-blanks 0
SHERIFF Green Rainbow write-ins/blanks 0

 

United Independent Party Ballot

 

Position

Party

Candidate

Votes

REPRESENTATIVE IN CONGRESS United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0
COUNCILLOR United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0
SENATOR IN GENERAL COURT United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0
REPRESENTATIVE IN GENERAL COURT United Independent Party write-ins-blanks 0
SHERIFF United Independent Party write-ins/blanks 0

 

Total registered voters: 4866 

Democratic ballots taken:208
Republican ballots taken:158
Green-Rainbow ballots taken: 0
United Independent ballots taken:0

Town Calendar

Friday, April 28
11:00 am : Town Clerk/Voting Machine Testing
Tuesday, May 2
5:30 pm : Elementary School Committee
6:00 pm : Board of Selectmen JOINT mtg w/ Finance Comm.
7:00 pm : ANNUAL/SPECIAL TOWN MEETING-Proctor School
Wednesday, May 3
2:00 pm : Memorial Day Parade Committee
Thursday, May 4
7:00 am -8:00 pm : ANNUAL TOWN ELECTION-St. Rose of Lima
Monday, May 8
7:30 pm : Board of Selectmen
Tuesday, May 9
7:30 pm : Planning Board
Wednesday, May 10
7:30 am : Board of Water Commissioners
7:00 pm : Conservation Commission

Recycling Calendar

Friday, April 28
7:00 am : Recycling
Wednesday, May 10
7:00 am : Recycling
Thursday, May 11
7:00 am : Recycling

Community Events

No Events